發掘潛能

Reaching for the Possibilities, one shall look at the past and present.

 

Our young stars select ELAs which are able to cater for their current learning needs, sustain and further develop their current interests, as well as broaden horizons by daringly trying out new activities, interests and skills.

 

ELA List for our Young Stars in the academic year of 2020-21.

MondayTuesdayWednesday
No Online ELA on MondayA.I. and Robotics
16:15-17:45
Room 301
Athletics Team
16:15-17:15
Activity Centre

Horn Class
16:15-17:15

Practice Room

Basketball Girls Team
(Junior & Senior)
16:15-17:15

Room 606

Maths IMO (S1A) & (S1B)
16:15-17:15

Room 303 (S1A)
Room 304 (S1B)

Battle of the Books
16:15-17:15 (Week A)

Room 401

Maths IMO (S2)
16:15-17:45

Room 305

English Editorial Board
16:15-17:15

Room 402

PI (Philosophical Inquiry)
16:15-17:45 (Week A)

Room 306

Game Design and Development
16:15-17:45

Room 403

Programming Team (HKOI)
16:15-17:15

Room 302

Junior Choir
16:15-18:15

School Hall

Table Tennis Team
16:15-17:15

A.C. Extension

Learn and Serve - Mindful Drawing (Zentangle & Pastel Nagomi Art)
16:15-17:45

Room 404

Volleyball Team
16:15-17:15

Activity Centre

Maths IMO (S3-S5A) & (S3-S5B)
16:15-17:45

Room 405 (S3-SA)
Room 406 (S3-S5B)

中國文化大使
(Chinese Culture Ambassador)
16:15-17:15 (Week A)

Room 401

Oboe Class
16:15-17:15
Practice Room

中文戲劇 (S2A)
16:15-17:45

Room 102

String Ensemble
16:15-17:15

Music Room

 

Viola Class
17:15-18:15

Music Room

 

中一課後語文提升班
16:15-17:15
Room 501

 

中二課後語文提升班
16:15-17:15

Room 502

 

中三課後語文提升班
16:15-17:15

Room 503

 

中文戲劇 (S2B)
16:15-17:45

Room 102

ThursdayFridaySaturday
Basktball Boys
Junior Team
16:15-17:15
Activity Centre

Basketball Girls Team
(Junior & Senior)
16:15-17:15

Room 606

Advanced Robotic Arms Team
10:00-11:30

English Debate
16:15-17:15

Room 504 & 505

Football Team
16:15-17:45

Activity Centre

Air Cadet Corps
13:30-17:30

Make your own accessories by using new technology
16:15-17:45

Room 506

Mathematics Club
16:15-17:15 (Week B)

Room 304

St. John Ambulance
09:30-12:30

Speaking and Writing Enrichment (S1 & S2)
16:15-17:45

Room 301

Orchestra
16:15-18:15

Room 103A

 

Speaking and Writing Enrichment (S3)
16:15-17:45

Room 302

Senior Choir
16:15-17:30

Music Room

 

Stress or Motivation?
16:15-17:45

Room 303

Student Ambassador Training
16:15-17:45

Room 303

 

Trumpet Class
16:15-17:15

Practice Room

Using technology to boost creativity: STEAM 101
16:15-17:45

Room 411 (STEM Room)

 

中史學會
(Chinese History Association)
16:15-17:45 (Week A)

Room 501

  

中文校報
(Chinese Editorial Board)
16:15-17:45 (Week B)

Room 502